Menu Close

2022 March Madness Tournament | March 15 – April 4

2022 March Madness Tournament | Starts March 15th

“March Madness” begins on Tuesday, March 15, with “First Four” games from UD Arena in Dayton, Ohio. All 67 games of the tournament will broadcast across TBS, CBS, TNT, and truTV. The Men’s NCAA “March Madness” Tournament continues through to the 2022 “Final Four” Championship Game from Caesars Superdome in New Orleans, Louisiana.

  • First Four: March 15, 16 — UD Arena (Dayton)
  • First round: March 17, 18 — KeyBank Center (Buffalo), Gainbridge Fieldhouse (Indianapolis), Dickies Arena (Fort Worth), Moda Center (Portland), Bon Secours Wellness Arena (Greenville), Fiserv Forum (Milwaukee), PPG Paints Arena (Pittsburgh), Viejas Arena (San Diego)
  • Second round: March 19, 20 — KeyBank Center (Buffalo), Gainbridge Fieldhouse (Indianapolis), Dickies Arena (Fort Worth), Moda Center (Portland), Bon Secours Wellness Arena (Greenville), Fiserv Forum (Milwaukee), PPG Paints Arena (Pittsburgh), Viejas Arena (San Diego)
  • Sweet 16: March 24, 25 — AT&T Center (San Antonio), Chase Center (San Francisco), United Center (Chicago), Wells Fargo Center (Philadelphia)
  • Elite Eight: March 26, 27 — AT&T Center (San Antonio), Chase Center (San Francisco), United Center (Chicago), Wells Fargo Center (Philadelphia)
  • Final Four/National Championship: April 2, 4 — Caesars Superdome (New Orleans)

Please see the schedule below for dates, times, and network/TV listings for the 2022 March Madness Tournament

2022 NCAA March Madness Tournament

Not a Broadstar TV and Internet Customer?

(833) 41-FIBER

2022 March Madness Tournament Schedule

GAMESTIMETVCITYVENUE
First Four — Tuesday, March 15
No. 16 Texas Southern vs. No. 16 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi6:40 p.m.truTVDayton, OhioUD Arena
No. 12 Wyoming vs. No. 12 Indiana9:10 p.m.truTVDayton, OhioUD Arena
First Four — Wednesday, March 16
No. 16 Wright State vs. No. 16 Bryant6:40 p.m.truTVDayton, OhioUD Arena
No. 11 Rutgers vs. No. 11 Notre Dame9:10 p.m.truTVDayton, OhioUD Arena
First Round — Thursday, March 17
No. 6 Colorado State vs. No. 11 Michigan12:15 p.m.CBSIndianapolis, IndianaGainbridge Fieldhouse
No. 4 Providence vs. No. 13 South Dakota State12:40 p.m.truTVBuffalo, New YorkKeyBank Center
No. 8 Boise State vs. No. 9 Memphis1:45 p.m.TNTPortland, OregonModa Center
No. 1 Baylor vs. No. 16 Norfolk State2 p.m.TBSFort Worth, TexasDickies Arena
No. 3 Tennessee vs. No. 14 Longwood2:45 p.m.CBSIndianapolis, IndianaGainbridge Fieldhouse
No. 5 Iowa vs. No. 12 Richmond3:10 p.m.truTVBuffalo, New YorkKeyBank Center
No. 1 Gonzaga vs. No. 16 Georgia State4:15 p.m.TNTPortland, OregonModa Center
No. 8 North Carolina vs. No. 9 Marquette4:30 p.m.TBSFort Worth, TexasDickies Arena
No. 5 UConn vs. No. 12 New Mexico State6:50 p.m.TNTBuffalo, New YorkKeyBank Center
No. 2 Kentucky vs. No. 15 Saint Peter’s7:10 p.m.CBSIndianapolis, IndianaGainbridge Fieldhouse
No. 5 Saint Mary’s (CA) vs. No. 12 TBD7:20 p.m.TBSPortland, OregonModa Center
No. 8 San Diego State vs. No. 9 Creighton7:27 p.m.truTVFort Worth, TexasDickies Arena
No. 4 Arkansas vs. No. 13 Vermont9:20 p.m.TNTBuffalo, New YorkKeyBank Center
No. 7 Murray State vs. No. 10 San Francisco9:40 p.m.CBSIndianapolis, IndianaGainbridge Fieldhouse
No. 4 UCLA vs. No. 13 Akron9:50 p.m.TBSPortland, OregonModa Center
No. 1 Kansas vs. No. 16 TBD9:57 p.m.truTVFort Worth, TexasDickies Arena
First Round — Friday, March 18
No. 7 Ohio State vs. No. 10 Loyola Chicago12:15 p.m.CBSPittsburgh, PennsylvaniaPPG Paints Arena
No. 2 Auburn vs. No. 15 Jacksonville State12:40 p.m.truTVGreenville, South CarolinaBon Secours Wellness Arena
No. 3 Texas Tech vs. No. 14 Montana State1:45 p.m.TNTSan Diego, CaliforniaViejas Arena
No. 3 Purdue vs. No. 14 Yale2 p.m.TBSMilwaukee, WisconsinFiserv Forum
No. 2 Villanova vs. No. 15 Delaware2:45 p.m.CBSPittsburgh, PennsylvaniaPPG Paints Arena
No. 7 Southern California vs. No. 10 Miami (Fla.)3:10 p.m.truTVGreenville, South CarolinaBon Secours Wellness Arena
No. 6 Alabama vs. No. 11 TBD4:15 p.m.TNTSan Diego, CaliforniaViejas Arena
No. 6 Texas vs. No. 11 Virginia Tech4:30 p.m.TBSMilwaukee, WisconsinFiserv Forum
No. 4 Illinois vs. No. 13 Chattanooga6:50 p.m.TNTPittsburgh, PennsylvaniaPPG Paints Arena
No. 2 Duke vs. Cal State Fullerton7:10 p.m.CBSGreenville, South CarolinaBon Secours Wellness Arena
No. 6 LSU vs. No. 11 Iowa State7:20 p.m.TBSMilwaukee, WisconsinFiserv Forum
No. 1 Arizona vs. No. 16 TBD7:27 p.m.truTVSan Diego, CaliforniaViejas Arena
No. 5 Houston vs. No. 12 UAB9:20 p.m.TNTPittsburgh, PennsylvaniaPPG Paints Arena
No. 7 Michigan State vs. No. 10 Davidson9:40 p.m.CBSGreenville, South CarolinaBon Secours Wellness Arena
No. 3 Wisconsin vs. No. 14 Colgate9:50 p.m.TBSMilwaukee, WisconsinFiserv Forum
No. 8 Seton Hall vs. No. 9 TCU9:57 p.m.truTVSan Diego, CaliforniaViejas Arena
Sweet 16 and Elite Eight
Sweet 16/Elite EightMarch 24 and 26 San Antonio, TexasAT&T Center
Sweet 16/Elite EightMarch 24 and 26 San Francisco, CaliforniaChase Center
Sweet 16/Elite EightMarch 25 and 27 Chicago, IllinoisUnited Center
Sweet 16/Elite EightMarch 25 and 27 Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaWells Fargo Center
Final FourApril 2 and 4 New OrleansCaesars Superdome
Visit Us On Facebook