Menu Close

2022 Grammy Awards

2022 Grammy Awards | April 3rd

The 64th Annual Grammy Awards, dubbed Music’s Biggest Night, originally scheduled for January 2022 will now air live on CBS on Sunday, April 3rd at 8 pm ET from the MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas. The nominations were announced via livestream on November 23rd, 2021 recognizing the best recordings, compositions, and artists of the eligibility year between September 1, 2020 to September 30, 2021. Jon Batiste earned the most nods this year with an amazing 11 nominations, including album of the year, record of the year, and best R&B album. Doja Cat, H.E.R., and Justin Bieber each scored eight nominations, while Billie Eilish and Olivia Rodrigo both brought in seven nominations apiece.

The Awards ceremony will be hosted by Trevor Noah,  returning for the second year in a row after hosting a socially distanced Grammys ceremony in March 2021. “Excited to be back, hosting the #Grammys this year. Just to clarify, I haven’t gone anywhere, but am in fact, back! Similarly to the @backstreetboys who never actually left but were also back, alright!?” Noah wrote via Instagram in December 2021

Don’t miss the 2022 Grammy Awards on Sunday, April 3rd at 8 p.m. ET airing on CBS, please see a full list of the 2022 Grammy Award nominees below.

2022 Grammy Awards

Not a Broadstar TV & Internet customer?

(833) 41-FIBER

2022 Grammy Awards - List of Nominees

RECORD OF THE YEAR

“Kiss Me More”
Doja Cat Featuring SZA

“Montero (Call Me By Your Name)”
Lil Nas X

“Leave The Door Open”
Silk Sonic

“drivers license”
Olivia Rodrigo

“Happier Than Ever”
Billie Eilish

“Right On Time”
Brandi Carlile

“Peaches”
Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon

“I Get A Kick Out Of You”
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

“Freedom”
Jon Batiste

“I Still Have Faith In You”
ABBA

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

“Donda”
Kanye West

“Planet Her (Deluxe)”
Doja Cat

“Back Of My Mind”
H.E.R.

“Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)”
Justin Bieber

“We Are”
Jon Batiste

“Sour”
Olivia Rodrigo

“Evermore”
Taylor Swift

“Montero”
Lil Nas X

“Happier Than Ever”
Billie Eilish

“Love For Sale”
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

SONG OF THE YEAR

“Kiss Me More”

“Peaches”

“Leave The Door Open”

“Right On Time”

“Montero (Call Me By Your Name)”

“Happier Than Ever”

“Fight For You”

“drivers license”

“A Beautiful Noise”

“Bad Habits”

BEST NEW ARTIST

“Saweetie”

“Olivia Rodrigo”

“Arlo Parks”

“The Kid LAROI”

“Japanese Breakfast”

“Glass Animals”

“FINNEAS”

“Baby Keem”

“Jimmie Allen”

“Arooj Aftab”

BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE

“drivers license”

Olivia Rodrigo

“Positions”

Ariana Grande

“Happier Than Ever”

Billie Eilish

“Right On Time”

Brandi Carlile

“Anyone”

Justin Bieber

BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

“Kiss Me More”

Doja Cat Featuring SZA

“Higher Power”

Coldplay

“Butter”

BTS

“Lonely”

Justin Bieber & benny blanco

“I Get A Kick Out Of You”

Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

“A Holly Dolly Christmas”

Dolly Parton

“That’s Life”

Willie Nelson

“Ledisi Sings Nina”

Ledisi

“A Tori Kelly Christmas”

Tori Kelly

“‘Til We Meet Again (Live)”

Norah Jones

“Love For Sale”

Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM

“Sour”

Olivia Rodrigo

“Positions”

Ariana Grande

“Happier Than Ever”

Billie Eilish

“Planet Her (Deluxe)”

Doja Cat

“Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)”

Justin Bieber

BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC RECORDING

“Hero”

Afrojack & David Guetta

“Heartbreak”

Bonobo & Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs

“You Can Do It”

Caribou

“The Business”

Tiësto

“Alive”

Rüfüs Du Sol

“Before”

James Blake

“Loom”

Ólafur Arnalds Featuring Bonobo

BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC MUSIC ALBUM

“Judgement”

Ten City

“Free Love”

Sylvan Esso

“Shockwave”

Marshmello

“Music Is The Weapon (Reloaded)”

Major Lazer

“Fallen Embers”

ILLENIUM

“Subconsciously”

Black Coffee

BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

“Deep: The Baritone Sessions, Vol. 2”

Mark Lettieri

“At Blue Note Tokyo”

Steve Gadd Band

“Tree Falls”

Taylor Eigsti

“The Garden”

Rachel Eckroth

“Double Dealin'”

Randy Brecker & Eric Marienthal

BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE

“Making A Fire”

Foo Fighters

“Ohms”

Deftones

“Nothing Compares 2 U”

Chris Cornell

“Know You Better (Live From Capitol Studio A)”

Black Pumas

“Shot In The Dark”

AC/DC

BEST METAL PERFORMANCE

“The Triumph Of King Freak (A Crypt Of Preservation And Superstition)”

Rob Zombie

“Pushing The Tides”

Mastodon

“Amazonia”

Gojira

“The Alien”

Dream Theater

“Genesis”

Deftones

BEST ROCK SONG

“Waiting On A War”

“Find My Way”

“Distance”

“The Bandit”

“All My Favorite Songs”

BEST ROCK ALBUM

“McCartney III”

Paul McCartney

“Medicine At Midnight”

Foo Fighters

“No One Sings Like You Anymore Vol. 1”

Chris Cornell

“Capitol Cuts – Live From Studio A”

Black Pumas

“Power Up”

AC/DC

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

“Daddy’s Home”

St. Vincent

“Collapsed In Sunbeams”

Arlo Parks

“Jubilee”

Japanese Breakfast

“If I Can’t Have Love, I Want Power”

Halsey

“Shore”

Fleet Foxes

BEST R&B PERFORMANCE

“Pick Up Your Feelings”

Jazmine Sullivan

“Leave The Door Open”

Silk Sonic

“Damage”

H.E.R.

“Peaches”

Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon

“Lost You”

Snoh Aalegra

BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE

“How Much Can A Heart Take”

Lucky Daye Featuring Yebba

“Fight For You”

H.E.R.

“Born Again”

Leon Bridges Featuring Robert Glasper

“Bring It On Home To Me”

BJ The Chicago Kid, PJ Morton & Kenyon Dixon Featuring Charlie Bereal

“I Need You”

Jon Batiste

BEST R&B SONG

“Good Days”

“Leave The Door Open”

“Pick Up Your Feelings”

“Heartbreak Anniversary”

“Damage”

BEST PROGRESSIVE R&B ALBUM

“Studying Abroad: Extended Stay”

Masego

“Dinner Party: Dessert”

Terrace Martin, Robert Glasper, 9th Wonder & Kamasi Washington

“Table For Two”

Lucky Daye

“Mood Valiant”

Hiatus Kaiyote

“Something To Say”

Cory Henry

“New Light”

Eric Bellinger

BEST R&B ALBUM

“Heaux Tales”

Jazmine Sullivan

“Back Of My Mind”

H.E.R.

“Gold-Diggers Sound”

Leon Bridges

“We Are”

Jon Batiste

“Temporary Highs In The Violet Skies”

Snoh Aalegra

BEST RAP PERFORMANCE

“Thot S***”

Megan Thee Stallion

“M Y . L I F E”

J. Cole Featuring 21 Savage & Morray

“Up”

Cardi B

“Family Ties”

Baby Keem Featuring Kendrick Lamar

BEST MELODIC RAP PERFORMANCE

“Hurricane”

Kanye West Featuring The Weeknd & Lil Baby

“Wusyaname”

Tyler, The Creator Featuring Youngboy Never Broke Again & Ty Dolla $ign

“Industry Baby”

Lil Nas X Featuring Jack Harlow

“Need To Know”

Doja Cat

“P R I D E . I S . T H E . D E V I L”

J. Cole Featuring Lil Baby

BEST RAP SONG

“M Y . L I F E”

“Jail”

“Family Ties”

“Best Friend”

“Bath Salts”

BEST RAP ALBUM

“Donda”

Kanye West

“Call Me If You Get Lost”

Tyler, The Creator

“King’s Disease II”

Nas

“The Off-Season”

J. Cole

BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE

“You Should Probably Leave”

Chris Stapleton

“camera roll”

Kacey Musgraves

“All I Do Is Drive”

Jason Isbell

“Remember Her Name”

Mickey Guyton

“Forever After All”

Luke Combs

BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

“Drunk (And I Don’t Wanna Go Home)”

Elle King & Miranda Lambert

“Chasing After You”

Ryan Hurd & Maren Morris

“Glad You Exist”

Dan + Shay

“Younger Me”

Brothers Osborne

“If I Didn’t Love You”

Jason Aldean & Carrie Underwood

BEST COUNTRY SONG

“Remember Her Name”

“Fancy Like”

“Country Again”

“Cold”

“camera roll”

“Better Than We Found It”

BEST COUNTRY ALBUM

“Starting Over”

Chris Stapleton

“The Ballad Of Dood & Juanita”

Sturgill Simpson

“The Marfa Tapes”

Miranda Lambert, Jon Randall & Jack Ingram

“Remember Her Name”

Mickey Guyton

“Skeletons”

Brothers Osborne

BEST NEW AGE ALBUM

“Pieces Of Forever”

Laura Sullivan

“Night + Day”

Opium Moon

“Pangaea”

Wouter Kellerman & David Arkenstone

“Divine Tides”

Stewart Copeland & Ricky Kej

“Brothers”

Will Ackerman, Jeff Oster & Tom Eaton

BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO

“Humpty Dumpty (Set 2)”

“Absence”

“Bigger Than Us”

“Kick Those Feet”

“Sackodougou”

BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM

“Songwrights Apothecary Lab”

Esperanza Spalding

“Flor”

Gretchen Parlato

“Time Traveler”

Nnenna Freelon

“SuperBlue”

Kurt Elling & Charlie Hunter

“Generations”

The Baylor Project

BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

“Side-Eye NYC (V1.IV)”

Pat Metheny

“Akoustic Band LIVE”

Chick Corea, John Patitucci & Dave Weckl

“Skyline”

Ron Carter, Jack DeJohnette & Gonzalo Rubalcaba

“Absence”

Terence Blanchard Featuring The E Collective And The Turtle Island Quartet

“Jazz Selections: Music From And Inspired By Soul”

Jon Batiste

BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM

“Jackets XL”

Yellowjackets + WDR Big Band

“Swirling”

Sun Ra Arkestra

“For Jimmy, Wes And Oliver”

Christian McBride Big Band

“Dear Love”

Jazzmeia Horn And Her Noble Force

“Live At Birdland!”

The Count Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty Barnhart

BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM

“El Arte Del Bolero”

Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo

“Transparency”

Dafnis Prieto Sextet

“Virtual Birdland”

Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

“The South Bronx Story”

Carlos Henriquez

“Mirror Mirror”

Eliane Elias With Chick Corea and Chucho Valdés

BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG

“Wait On You”

“Never Lost”

“Help”

“Joyful”

“Voice Of God”

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/SONG

“Jireh”

“Hold Us Together (Hope Mix)”

“Believe For It”

“Man Of Your Word”

“We Win”

BEST GOSPEL ALBUM

“Changing Your Story Live!”

Jekalyn Carr

“Jubilee: Juneteenth Edition”

Maverick City Music

“Believe For It”

CeCe Winans

“Jonny X Mali: Live In LA”

Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music

“Royalty: Live At The Ryman”

Tasha Cobbs Leonard

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM

“Old Church Basement”

Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music

“Citizen Of Heaven (Live)”

Tauren Wells

“The Blessing (Live)”

Kari Jobe

“Feels Like Home Vol. 2”

Israel & New Breed

“No Stranger”

Natalie Grant

BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM

“My Savior”

Carrie Underwood

“Songs For The Times”

The Isaacs

“Keeping On”

Ernie Haase & Signature Sound

“That’s Gospel, Brother”

Gaither Vocal Band

“Alone With My Faith”

Harry Connick, Jr.

 

BEST LATIN POP ALBUM

“Revelación”

Selena Gomez

“Mendó”

Alex Cuba

“Mis Manos”

Camilo

“Hecho A La Antigua”

Ricardo Arjona

“Mis Amores”

Paula Arenas

“Vértigo”

Pablo Alborán

BEST MÚSICA URBANA ALBUM

“Sin Miedo (Del Amor Y Otros Demonios) 8”

Kali Uchis

“KG0516”

KAROL G

“Jose”

J Balvin

“El Último Tour Del Mundo”

Bad Bunny

“Afrodisíaco”

Rauw Alejandro

BEST LATIN ROCK OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

“Sonidos De Karmática Resonancia”

Zoé

“El Madrileño”

C. Tangana

“Calambre”

Nathy Peluso

“Origen”

Juanes

“Mira Lo Que Me Hiciste Hacer (Deluxe Edition)”

Diamante Eléctrico

“Deja”

Bomba Estéreo

BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)

“Ayayay! (Súper Deluxe)”

Christian Nodal

“Un Canto Por México, Vol. II”

Natalia Lafourcade

“Seis”

Mon Laferte

“A Mis 80’s”

Vicente Fernández

“Antología De La Musica Ranchera, Vol. 2”

Aida Cuevas

BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM

“Live In Peru”

Tony Succar

“Colegas”

Gilberto Santa Rosa

“Sin Salsa No Hay Paraíso”

Aymée Nuviola

“En Cuarentena”

El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico

“Salswing!”

Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE

“Nightflyer”

Allison Russell

“Same Devil”

Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile

“I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel To Be Free”

The Blind Boys Of Alabama & Béla Fleck

“Love And Regret”

Billy Strings

“Cry”

Jon Batiste

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG

“Bored”

“Nightflyer”

“Diamond Studded Shoes”

“Cry”

“Call Me A Fool”

“Avalon”

BEST AMERICANA ALBUM

“Stand For Myself”

Yola

“Outside Child”

Allison Russell

“Native Sons”

Los Lobos

“Leftover Feelings”

John Hiatt with The Jerry Douglas Band

“Downhill From Everywhere”

Jackson Browne

BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM

“Music Is What I See”

Rhonda Vincent

“Cuttin’ Grass – Vol. 1 (Butcher Shoppe Sessions)”

Sturgill Simpson

“A Tribute To Bill Monroe”

The Infamous Stringdusters

“My Bluegrass Heart”

Béla Fleck

“Renewal”

Billy Strings

BEST TRADITIONAL BLUES ALBUM

“Take Me Back”

Kim Wilson

“Be Ready When I Call You”

Guy Davis

“I Be Trying”

Cedric Burnside

“Traveler’s Blues”

Blues Traveler

“100 Years Of Blues”

Elvin Bishop & Charlie Musselwhite

BEST CONTEMPORARY BLUES ALBUM

“662”

Christone “Kingfish” Ingram

“Fire It Up”

Steve Cropper

“Uncivil War”

Shemekia Copeland

“Royal Tea”

Joe Bonamassa

“Delta Kream”

The Black Keys Featuring Eric Deaton & Kenny Brown

BEST FOLK ALBUM

“Blue Heron Suite”

Sarah Jarosz

“They’re Calling Me Home”

Rhiannon Giddens With Francesco Turrisi

“Wednesday (Extended Edition)”+

Madison Cunningham

“Long Violent History”

Tyler Childers

“One Night Lonely [Live]”

Mary Chapin Carpenter

BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM

“Live In New Orleans!”+

Sean Ardoin And Kreole Rock And Soul

“Kau Ka Pe’a”

Kalani Pe’a

“Corey Ledet Zydeco”

Corey Ledet Zydeco

“My People”

Cha Wa

“Bloodstains & Teardrops”

Big Chief Monk Boudreaux

BEST REGGAE ALBUM

“10”

Spice

“Beauty In The Silence”

Soja

“Royal”

Jesse Royal

“Live N Livin”

Sean Paul

“Positive Vibration”

Gramps Morgan

“Pamoja”

Etana

BEST GLOBAL MUSIC PERFORMANCE

“Essence”

WizKid Featuring Tems

“Blewu”

Yo-Yo Ma & Angelique Kidjo

“Pà Pá Pà”

Femi Kuti

“Do Yourself”

Angelique Kidjo & Burna Boy

“Mohabbat”

Arooj Aftab

BEST GLOBAL MUSIC ALBUM

“Made In Lagos: Deluxe Edition”

WizKid

“Legacy +”

Femi Kuti And Made Kuti

“Mother Nature”

Angelique Kidjo

“East West Players Presents: Daniel Ho & Friends Live In Concert”

Daniel Ho & Friends

“Voice Of Bunbon, Vol. 1”

Rocky Dawuni

BEST CHILDREN’S MUSIC ALBUM

“All One Tribe”

1 Tribe Collective

“Crayon Kids”

Lucky Diaz And The Family Jam Band

“A Colorful World”

Falu

“Black To The Future”

Pierce Freelon

“Actívate”

123 Andrés

BEST SPOKEN WORD ALBUM (INCLUDES POETRY, AUDIO BOOKS & STORYTELLING)

“A Promised Land”

Barack Obama

“8:46”

Dave Chappelle & Amir Sulaiman

“Catching Dreams: Live At Fort Knox Chicago”

J. Ivy

“Carry On: Reflections For A New Generation From John Lewis”

Don Cheadle

“Aftermath”

LeVar Burton

BEST COMEDY ALBUM

“Zero F***s Given”

Kevin Hart

“The Greatest Average American”

Nate Bargatze

“Thanks For Risking Your Life”

Lewis Black

“Sincerely Louis CK”

Louis C.K.

“Evolution”

Chelsea Handler

“The Comedy Vaccine”

Lavell Crawford

BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM

“Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Cinderella”

“Les Misérables: The Staged Concert (The Sensational 2020 Live Recording)”

“Burt Bacharach and Steven Sater’s Some Lovers”

“The Unofficial Bridgerton Musical”

“Stephen Schwartz’s Snapshots”

“Girl From The North Country”

BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

“In The Heights”

(Various Artists)

“Dear Evan Hansen”

(Various Artists)

“Cruella”

(Various Artists)

“One Night In Miami…”

Leslie Odom, Jr. (& Various Artists)

“The United States Vs. Billie Holiday”

Andra Day

“Schmigadoon! Episode 1”

(Various Artists)

“Respect”

Jennifer Hudson

BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

“Soul”

“The Queen’s Gambit”

“The Mandalorian: Season 2 – Vol. 2 (Chapters 13-16)”

“Dune”

“Bridgerton”

BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA

“Speak Now [From One Night In Miami…]”

“Here I Am (Singing My Way Home) [From Respect]”

“Fight For You [From Judas And The Black Messiah]”

“All I Know So Far [From P!NK: All I Know So Far]”

“All Eyes On Me [From Inside]”

“Agatha All Along [From WandaVision: Episode 7]”

BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION

“Eberhard”

“Dreaming In Lions: Dreaming In Lions”

“Concerto For Orchestra: Finale”

“Cat And Mouse”

“Beautiful Is Black”

BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA

“The Struggle Within”

“Meta Knight’s Revenge (From \”Kirby Superstar\”)”

“Infinite Love”

“For The Love Of A Princess (From \”Braveheart\”)”

“Chopsticks”

BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTS AND VOCALS

“To The Edge Of Longing (Edit Version)”

“Eleanor Rigby”

“The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire)”

“A Change Is Gonna Come”

“The Bottom Line”

BEST RECORDING PACKAGE

“Serpentine Prison”

“Zeta”

“Pakelang”

“Carnage”

“American Jackpot / American Girls”

BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE

“77-81”

“The Future Bites (Limited Edition Box Set)”

“Swimming In Circles”

“Color Theory”

“All Things Must Pass: 50th Anniversary Edition”

 

BEST ALBUM NOTES

“The King Of Gospel Music: The Life And Music Of Reverend James Cleveland”

“Etching The Voice: Emile Berliner And The First Commercial Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895”

“Creation Never Sleeps, Creation Never Dies: The Willie Dunn Anthology”

“The Complete Louis Armstrong Columbia And RCA Victor Studio Sessions 1946-1966”

“Beethoven: The Last Three Sonatas”

BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM

“Sign O’ The Times (Super Deluxe Edition)”

“Joni Mitchell Archives, Vol. 1: The Early Years (1963-1967)”

“Excavated Shellac: An Alternate History Of The World’s Music”

“Etching The Voice: Emile Berliner And The First Commercial Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895”

“Marian Anderson – Beyond The Music: Her Complete RCA Victor Recordings”

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL

“Dawn”

“Notes With Attachments”

“Love For Sale”

“Hey What”

“Cinema”

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL

“Ricky Reed”

“Hit-Boy”

“Mike Elizondo”

“Rogét Chahayed”

“Jack Antonoff”

BEST REMIXED RECORDING

“Talks (Mura Masa Remix)”

“Passenger (Mike Shinoda Remix)”

“Met Him Last Night (Dave Audé Remix)”

“Inside Out (3SCAPE DRM Remix)”

“Constant Craving (Fashionably Late Remix)”

“Born For Greatness (Cymek Remix)”

“Back To Life (Booker T Kings Of Soul Satta Dub)”

BEST IMMERSIVE AUDIO ALBUM

“The Future Bites”

“Stille Grender”

“Fine Line”

“Clique”

“Alicia”

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL

“Mahler: Symphony No. 8, ‘Symphony Of A Thousand'”

“Chanticleer Sings Christmas”

“Beethoven: Symphony No. 9”

“Beethoven: Cello Sonatas – Hope Amid Tears”

“Archetypes”

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL

“Judith Sherman”

“Elaine Martone”

“David Frost”

“Steven Epstein”

“Blanton Alspaugh”

BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE

“Strauss: Also Sprach Zarathustra; Scriabin: The Poem Of Ecstasy”

“Price: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3”

“Muhly: Throughline”

“Beethoven: Symphony No. 9”

“Adams: My Father Knew Charles Ives; Harmonielehre”

BEST OPERA RECORDING

“Poulenc: Dialogues Des Carmélites”

“Little: Soldier Songs”

“Janácek: Cunning Little Vixen”

“Glass: Akhnaten”

“Bartók: Bluebeard’s Castle”

BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE

“The Singing Guitar”

“Sheehan: Liturgy Of Saint John Chrysostom”

“Schnittke: Choir Concerto; Three Sacred Hymns; Pärt: Seven Magnificat-Antiphons”

“Rising w/The Crossing”

“Mahler: Symphony No. 8, ‘Symphony Of A Thousand'”

“It’s A Long Way”

BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE

“Bruits”

“Beethoven: Cello Sonatas – Hope Amid Tears”

“Archetypes”

“Akiho: Seven Pillars”

“Adams, John Luther: Lines Made By Walking”

BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO

“Of Power”

“Mak Bach”

“Beethoven & Brahms: Violin Concertos”

“Bach: Sonatas & Partitas”

“An American Mosaic”

“Alone Together”

BEST CLASSICAL SOLO VOCAL ALBUM

“Unexpected Shadows”

“Schubert: Winterreise”

“Mythologies”

“Dreams Of A New Day – Songs By Black Composers”

“Confessions”

BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM

“Women Warriors – The Voices Of Change”

“Plays”

“Cerrone: The Arching Path”

“Berg: Violin Concerto; Seven Early Songs & Three Pieces For Orchestra”

“American Originals – A New World, A New Canon”

BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION

“Shaw: Narrow Sea”

“Batiste: Movement 11′”

“Assad, Clarice & Sérgio, Connors, Dillon, Martin & Skidmore: Archetypes”

“Andriessen: The Only One”

“Akiho: Seven Pillars”

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

“Good 4 U”

Olivia Rodrigo

“Montero (Call Me By Your Name)”

Lil Nas X

“Happier Than Ever”

Billie Eilish

“Peaches”

Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon

“I Get A Kick Out Of You”

Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

“Freedom”

Jon Batiste

“Shot In The Dark”

AC/DC

BEST MUSIC FILM

“Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter To Los Angeles”

Billie Eilish

“Summer Of Soul”

(Various Artists)

“Music, Money, Madness…Jimi Hendrix In Maui”

Jimi Hendrix

“David Byrne’s American Utopia”

David Byrne

“Inside”

Bo Burnham

Visit Us On Facebook