Menu Close

NCAA March Madness 2021 TV Schedule

The NCAA March Madness 2021 Tournament is finally here! College Basketball fans across the nation are filling out their brackets, hoping this year their picks will take them to glory. The dance begins Thursday, March 18th at 5:10pm on TruTV with Texas Southern (16) versus Mt. Saint Mary’s (16). All NCAA March Madness 2021 tournament games will be aired live on TBS, TNT, CBS, and TruTV. The Championship will be played on April 5th, 2021. A complete March Madness 2021 First-Round TV Schedule is posted below, so you can catch all of your favorite match-ups.

Need a March Madness 2021 Bracket to fill out and track picks with your friends? BroadStar has a fresh blank Free Download available for you as well. Updates to this year’s TV schedule will be added here. We wish all of your favorite teams great success, and may all the  upsets be with you.

MARCH MADNESS 2021- FIRST ROUND SCHEDULE

GAMETIME (ET)TVSITE
First Four — Thursday, March 18   
(16) Texas Southern vs. (16) Mount St. Mary’s5:10 p.m.truTVSimon Skjodt Assembly Hall
(11) Drake vs. (11) Wichita State6:27 p.m.TBSMackey Arena
(16) Appalachian State vs. (16) Norfolk State8:40 p.m.truTVSimon Skjodt Assembly Hall
(11) UCLA vs. (11) Michigan State9:57 p.m.TBSMackey Arena
First Round — Friday, March 19   
(7) Florida vs. (10) Virginia Tech12:15 p.m.CBSHinkle Fieldhouse
(3) Arkansas vs. (14) Colgate12:45 p.m.truTVBankers Life Fieldhouse
(1) Illinois vs. (16) Drexel1:15 p.m.TBSIndiana Farmers Coliseum
(6) Texas Tech vs. (11) Utah State1:45 p.m.TNTSimon Skjodt Assembly Hall
(2) Ohio State vs. (15) Oral Roberts3 p.m.CBSMackey Arena
(1) Baylor vs. (16) Hartford3:30 p.m.truTVLucas Oil Stadium Unity (South)
(8) Loyola Chicago vs. (9) Georgia Tech4 p.m.TBSHinkle Fieldhouse
(5) Tennessee vs. (12) Oregon State4:30 p.m.TNTBankers Life Fiieldhouse
(4) Oklahoma State vs. (13) Liberty6:25 p.m.TBSIndiana Farmers Coliseum
(8) North Carolina vs. (9) Wisconsin7:10 p.m.CBSMackey Arena
(2) Houston vs. (15) Cleveland State7:15 p.m.truTVSimon Skjodt Assembly Hall
(4) Purdue vs. (13) North Texas7:25 p.m.TNTLucas Oil Stadium Equality (North)
(7) Clemson vs. (10) Rutgers9:20 p.m.TBSBankers Life Fieldhouse
(6) San Diego State vs. (11) Syracuse9:40 p.m.CBSHinkle Fieldhouse
(3) West Virginia vs. (14) Morehead State9:50 p.m.truTVLucas Oil Stadium Unity (South)
(5) Villanova vs. (12) Winthrop9:57 p.m.TNTIndiana Farmers Coliseum
First Round — Saturday, March 20   
(5) Colorado vs. (12) Georgetown12:15 p.m.CBSHinkle Fieldhouse
(4) Florida State vs. (13) UNC Greensboro12:45 p.m.truTVBankers Life Fieldhouse
(3) Kansas vs. (14) Eastern Washington1:15 p.m.TBSIndiana Farmers Coliseum
(8) LSU vs. (9) St. Bonaventure1:45 p.m.TNTSimon Skjodt Assembly Hall
(1) Michigan vs. (16) Mount St. Mary’s/Texas Southern3 p.m.CBSMackey Arena
(5) Creighton vs. (12) UC Santa Barbara3:30 p.m.truTVLucas Oil Stadium Unity (South)
(2) Alabama vs. (15) Iona4 p.m.TBSHinkle Fieldhouse
(6) USC vs. (11) Wichita State/Drake4:30 p.m.TNTBankers Life Fieldhouse
(2) Iowa vs. (15) Grand Canyon6:25 p.m.TBSIndiana Farmers Coliseum
(7) UConn vs. (10) Maryland7:10 p.m.CBSMackey Arena
(4) Virginia vs. (13) Ohio7:15 p.m.truTVSimon Skjodt Assembly Hall
(8) Oklahoma vs. (9) Missouri7:25 p.m.TNTLucas Oil Stadium Equality (North)
(1) Gonzaga vs. (16) Norfolk State/Appalachian State9:20 p.m.TBSBankers Life Fieldhouse
(6) BYU vs. (11) Michigan State/UCLA9:40 p.m.CBSHinkle Fieldhouse
(3) Texas vs. (14) Abilene Christian9:50 p.m.truTVLucas Oil Stadium Unity (South)
(7) Oregon vs. (10) VCU9:57 p.m.TNTIndiana Farmers Coliseum
GAMETIME (ET)TVSITE
Second Round — Monday, March 22   
(7) Oregon 95, (2) Iowa 8012:10 p.m.CBSBankers Life Fieldhouse
(1) Gonzaga 87, (8) Oklahoma 712:40 p.m.CBSHinkle Fieldhouse
(11) UCLA 67, (14) Abilene Christian 475:15 p.m.TBSBankers Life Fieldhouse
(5) Creighton 72, (13) Ohio 586:10 p.m.TNTHinkle Fieldhouse
(1) Michigan 86, (8) LSU 787:10 p.m.CBSLucas Oil Stadium Unity (South)
(4) Florida State 71, (5) Colorado 537:45 p.m.TBSIndiana Farmers Coliseum
(2) Alabama 96, (10) Maryland 778:45 p.m.TNTBankers Life Fieldhouse
(6) USC 85, No. 3 Kansas 519:40 p.m.CBSHinkle Fieldhouse
Sweet 16 — Saturday, March 27   
(8) Loyola Chicago vs. (12) Oregon State2:40 p.m.CBSBankers Life Fieldhouse
(1) Baylor vs. (5) Villanova5:15 p.m.CBSHinkle Fieldhouse
(3) Arkansas vs. (15) Oral Roberts7:25 p.m.TBSBankers Life Fieldhouse
(2) Houston vs. (11) Syracuse9:55 p.m.TBSHinkle Fieldhouse
Sweet 16 — Sunday, March 28   
(1) Gonzaga vs. (5) Creighton2:10 p.m.CBSHinkle Fieldhouse
(1) Michigan vs. (4) Florida State5 p.m.CBSBankers Life Fieldhouse
(2) Alabama vs. (11) UCLA7:15 p.m.TBSHinkle Fieldhouse
(6) USC vs. (7) Oregon9:45 p.m.TBSBankers Life Fieldhouse
Elite 8 — Monday, March 29   
TBD7 p.m.CBSLucas Oil Stadium Unity
TBD9:45 p.m.CBSLucas Oil Stadium Equality
Elite 8 — Tuesday, March 30   
TBD7 p.m.TBSLucas Oil Stadium Unity
TBD9:45 p.m.TBSLucas Oil Stadium Equality
Final Four — Saturday, April 3   
TBD5 p.m.CBSLucas Oil Stadium Unity
TBD8:30 p.m.CBSLucas Oil Stadium Unity
National championship — Monday, April 5   
TBD9 p.m.CBS
Visit Us On Facebook